Wills: Probate and Public Record - Investopedia
[…] All original wills must be deposited with the Court. If you are in control of an original will you must deposit it within ten (10) days after receiving information that the testator is dead. Fla. Stat. § 732.901, governing the production of wills, states: The custodian of a will must deposit the will with the clerk of the court having ... ron chakraborty bbc